Faculty and Staff

Faculty position
 Sl No. NAMEGENDER DESIGNATION 
 1 Shri Strong P. Basaiawmoit M Principal Regular
 2 Smti Alfonsa Jyrwa F Lecturer, CD & GT Regular
 3 Smti Angeline Niangti F Lecturer, CD & GT Regular
 4 Shri G. Joenald Kyndiah M Lecturer, CD & GT Regular
 5 Smti Marbhalin Lyngdoh Mawlong F Lecturer, CD & GT Regular
 6 Smti Jessica Shullai F Lecturer, CD & GT Regular
 7 Smti Kyntiewburom Lakiang F Senior Instructor,CD & GT Regular
 8 Smti M. Daphisha Bakor Roin F Lecturer, AA Regular
 9 Shri Tapseng S.Marak M Lecturer, AA Regular
 10 Smti Ruwaka Challam F Lecturer, AA Regular
 11 Shri Morcha Pde M Lecturer, AA Regular
 12 Shri Samroibha Shylla M Senior Instructor, AA Regular
 13 Shri H. Biswanath Singh M Lecturer, AUE Regular
 14 Shri R.K.Oken Kumar  Singh M Lecturer, AUE Regular
 15 Shri Nessardemy Sangma M Lecturer, AUE Regular
 16 Shri Jeffy R. Khongwang M Lecturer, AUE Regular
 17 Shri Dawanrahbok D.Khongsngi M Lecturer, AUE Regular
 18 Shri Okram Suraj Kumar Singh M Workshop Superintendent Regular
 19 Shri Cubert Neil Kitbok Myrthong M Foreman Regular
 20 Shri Pyndaplang Hubert Mawrie M Senior Instructor, AUE Regular
 21 Shri Loius Dio Dhar M Senior Instructor, AUE Regular
 22 Shri M.Para-I Kyndiah M Demonstrator Regular
 23 Shri Emdormi Shullai M Lecturer, AA Contractual


Staff  position 

 Sl No. NAMEGENDER DESIGNATION 
 1 Shri Honestar Wann M Training Cum Placement Officer Regular
 2 Shri Nathan Arnold Synrem M Assistant System Engineer Regular
 3 Smti Evangeline Swer F Stenographer Regular
 4 Smti Evapynsuklin Hynniewta F Librarian Regular
 5 Smti Pela Ksiar Lamare F Storekeeper Regular
 6 Smti Delcy Lynthong F LDA Regular
 7 Shri Kitbaitki Passah M Cashier Regular
 8 Smti Questina Suchiang F Grade IV Regular
 9 Smti Iaraplang Samati F Grade IV Regular
 10 Shri Smiling Mawiong M Driver Regular
 11 Shri Chanbor Pariat M Driver Regular
 12 Shri Iadeiborlang Pohtam M Grade IV Regular
 13 Shri Sabimal Mukhim M Grade IV Regular
 14 Shri Sober Dumai M Grade IV Regular
 15 Shri Dunishan Suiam M Grade IV Regular
 16 Shri Judgemewell Nonglamin M Grade IV Regular
 17 Smti Dasmurlang Ki Passah F Grade IV Regular
 18 Smti Olivia Dkhar F Grade IV Regular


Casual Position

 Sl No. NAME GENDER DESIGNATION 
 1 Smti Laroishisha  Khonglah F English Lecturer Part time
 2 Shri Conard R. Sana M Maths LecturerPart time
 3 Smti Biangtre Bamon F Chemistry LecturerPart time
 4 Shri Damanki  Lakadong M Physics LecturerPart time
 5 Shri Pynskhembha Challam M Electrician  Casual
 6 Shri R N Nongsiej M DEO/Helper Casual
 7 Shri Waily Pohleng M Helper Casual
 8 Smti Queentina Myrchiang F Helper Casual
 9 Shri Samuel Dkhar M Caretaker Boys Hostel Casual
10  Smti Rosaly Laloo F Caretaker Girls Hostel Casual
 11 Shri Bansei Dhar M Cook Boys Hostel Casual
 12 Shri Iasaid Mynteng M Cook helper Boys Hostel Casual
 13 Shri Cherish Dkhar M Cook helper Boys Hostel Casual
 14 Smti Jamini Basumatary F Cook Girls Hostel Casual
 15 Shri D N Suchiang M Chowkidar/DEO Casual
 16 Shri Rukystar Samati M Chowkidar Girls Hostel Casual
 17 Shri Sabastian Dhar M Chowkidar Boys Hostel Casual
 18 Shri Nessar Phawa M Cleaner Casual
 19 Shri Provident Dkhar M Cleaner Casual
 20 Smti Rioka  Bareh F Cleaner Casual
 21 Smti Florida Suting F Cleaner Casual
 22 Smti Samelyness Dhar F Cleaner Casual
 23 Shri Khambha Suting M Mali/Cleaner Casual
 24 Shri Silbastar Pasi M Mali/Cleaner Casual
 25 Shri Kitbok Shadap M Security Casual
 26 Shri Tipor Ri Paia Shylla M Security Casual
 27 Shri Dawanki Bthuh M Security Casual